10220 Blackhawk       
Houston, Texas 77089   
713.740. 0370           
 



Head Coach - Jim Phillips

ASSISTANT COACHES

TRAINERS

Justin Sellers
Erin Kramer

Team Physical Form

LINKS

FOOTBALL BOOSTER CLUB WEB SITE

NOTICE: By selecting this link, you will be leaving the J. Frank Dobie website and entering a website hosted by another party. Although the website has approved this as a reliable site, please be advised J. Frank Dobie High school is not responsible for the information contained in this link and that you will no longer be subject to, or under the editorial and privacy policies of the J. Frank Dobie website.

Varsity Schedule 2010-2011

A=AWAY, D=DISTRICT GAME, H=HOME, HC=HOMECOMING,SR=SENIOR NIGHT, S=SCRIMMAGE
DATE
DAY
OPPONENT
WHERE
TIME
HOME/AWAY
AUG 20
Friday
EL CAMPO (S)
RICEBIRD
TBA
AWAY
AUG 27
Friday
ALIEF TAYLOR
VETERANS MEMORIAL
7:00
HOME
SEPT 3
Friday
ALVIN
ALVIN MEMORIAL
7:00
AWAY
SEPT 11
Saturday
DICKINSON
VETERANS MEMORIAL
6:00
HOME
SEPT 18
Saturday
HUMBLE
TURNER
6:00
AWAY
SEPT 24
Friday
CHANNELVIEW
RAY MADDRY
7:00
AWAY
OCT 1
OPEN
 
OCT 8
Friday
PASADENA (HC)
VETERANS MEMORIAL
7:00
HOME
OCT 14
Thursday
MEMORIAL
VETERANS MEMORIAL
7:00
AWAY
OCT 23
Saturday
SAM RAYBURN
VETERANS MEMORIAL
1:00 PM
HOME
OCT 29
Friday
SOUTH HOUSTON (SR)
VETERANS MEMORIAL
7:00
HOME
NOV 5
Friday
DEER PARK
ABSHIRE
7:00
AWAY

JV SCHEDULE - DARK - 2009-2010

DATE
DAY
OPPONENT
Where
TIME
HOME/AWAY
AUG 20
Friday
EL CAMPO (S)
RICEBIRD
TBA
AWAY
AUG 26
Thursday
ALIEF TAYLOR
ALIEN TAYLOR H.S.
6:15
AWAY
SEPT 2
Thursday
ALVIN
PASADENA AUXILIARY
6:30
HOME
SEPT 9
Thursday
DICKINSON
DICKINSON
6:30
AWAY
SEPT 16
Thursday
HUMBLE
PASADENA AUXILIARY
6:30
HOME
SEPT 23
Thursday
CHANNELVIEW
VETERANS MEMORIAL
6:30
HOME
OCT 1
OPEN
 
OCT 7
Thursday
PASADENA
PASADENA AUXILIARY
6:30
AWAY
OCT 13
Wednesday
MEMORIAL
VETERANS MEMORIAL
7:00
HOME
OCT 21
Thursday
SAM RAYBURN
SAM RAYBURN CAMPUS
4:30
AWAY
OCT 28
Thursday
SOUTH HOUSTON
PASADENA AUXILIARY
4:30
AWAY
NOV 4
Thursday
DEER PARK
PASADENA AUXILIARY
6:30
HOME

JV SCHEDULE - LIGHT - 2009-2010

DATE
DAY
OPPONENT
Where
TIME
HOME/AWAY
AUG 20
Friday
EL CAMPO (S)
RICEBIRD
TBA
AWAY
AUG 26
Thursday
ALIEF TAYLOR
ALIEN TAYLOR H.S.
4:30
AWAY
SEPT 2
Thursday
ALVIN
DOBIE
4:30
HOME
SEPT 9
Thursday
DICKINSON
DICKINSON
5:00
AWAY
SEPT 16
Thursday
HUMBLE
PASADENA AUXILIARY
4:30
HOME
SEPT 23
Thursday
BARBERS HILL
DOBIE
4:30
HOME
OCT 1
OPEN
 
OCT 7
Thursday
PASADENA
PASADENA AUXILIARY
4:30
AWAY
OCT 13
Wednesday
MEMORIAL
PASADENA AUXILIARY
4:30
HOME
OCT 21
Thursday
SAM RAYBURN
SAM RAYBURN CAMPUS
4:30
AWAY
OCT 27
Wednesday
MEMORIAL
VETERANS MEMORIAL
7:00
HOME
NOV 4
Thursday
DEER PARK
DOBIE
4:30
HOME

FRESHMAN SCHEDULE 2009-2010



DATE
DAY
OPPONENT
WHERE
DARK
LIGHT
HOME/AWAY
AUG 20
Friday
EL CAMPO (S)
RICEBIRD
TBA TBA AWAY
AUG 26
Thursday
ALIEF TAYLOR
DOBIE
4:30 4:30 HOME
SEPT 2
Thursday
ALVIN
ALVIN MEMORIAL
6:30
4:30
AWAY
SEPT 9
Thursday
DICKINSON
DOBIE
4:30
4:30
HOME
SEPT 16
Thursday
HUMBLE
CHARLES STREET
6:30
4:30
AWAY
SEPT 23
Thursday
CHANNELVIEW
RAY MADDRY/ALICE JOHNSON
4:30
4:30
AWAY
OCT 1
OPEN
 
OCT 7
Thursday
PASADENA
DOBIE
4:30
4:30
HOME
OCT 13
Wednesday
 MEMORIAL
MEMORIAL
4:30
4:30
AWAY
OCT 21
Thursday
SAM RAYBURN
DOBIE
4:30
4:30
HOME
OCT 28
Thursday
SOUTH HOUSTON
DOBIE
4:30
4:30
HOME
NOV 4
Thursday
DEER PARK
ABSHIRE
6:30
4:30
AWAY